Amphenol Socapex FC to PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.15dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 167-2842
  • Mfr. Part No. 944 120 6000
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres

FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.
Screw locking; plug indexing.
Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.
Fully compatible with NTT standard.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type FC to PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Insertion Loss 0.15dB
Housing Material Zirconium Dioxide
Connector Type A FC
Connector Type B PC
129 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
SGD 32.26
(exc. GST)
SGD 34.52
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
SGD32.26
10 - 24
SGD30.96
25 +
SGD30.13
Related Products
A range of unsealed MCP 2.8 receptacle housings ...
Description:
A range of unsealed MCP 2.8 receptacle housings with secondary locking mechanisms. These MCP 2.8 receptacle housings are made from PA 66 GF13 and accept a wire size range of 2.5mm2 FLR max, except for 3 way versions that accept ...
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads ...
Description:
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads for coupling terminated optical leads. The in-line connector (nickel-plated brass) is intended for joining together individual lengths of terminated optical lead. The bulkhead type (bronze-beryllium) is designed for panel mounting to give ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...