RS Components
Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to provide you with a better service while searching or placing an order, for analytical purposes and to personalise our advertising to you.
 
MPN

RS PRO LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss


72 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Add to Basket

Price Each

SGD12.12

(exc. GST)

SGD12.97

(inc. GST)

units

Added

RS Stock No.:
121-3956
Manufacturer:
RS PRO
COO (Country of Origin):
CN
unitsPer unit
1 - 9SGD12.12
10 - 49SGD10.90
50 - 99SGD10.30
100 - 249SGD9.69
250 +SGD9.09

RS Pro LC Adapters


From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.


Features and Benefits


REACH compliant
Low insertion loss
High precision alignment sleeve
Metal clips
Two hole fixing flange


Applications


FTTH (fibre to the home)
Cable television
Data networks
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications


AttributeValue
Connector TypeLC to LC
Single/MultimodeMultimode
Simplex/DuplexDuplex
ColourBeige
Insertion Loss0.1dB
Housing MaterialCeramic
Connector Type ALC
Connector Type BLC
SeriesLC