Hirose Female Telephone Connector, LX Series, Solder Termination

  • RS Stock No. 166-4895
  • Mfr. Part No. LX60-16S
  • Manufacturer Hirose
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): JP
Product Details

Receptacles

Ultra low profile Interface connectors with 2.0 mm mounting height

Shell stainless steel Low profile on the PCB
Strong construction
High contact reliability
Sequenced contact mating
Incorrect Insertion Prevention
Safety plug release

Interface Connector - Hirose LX

Ultra low-profile connector

Specifications
Attribute Value
Gender Female
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Housing Material Synthetic Resin
Contact Plating Gold
Series LX
Contact Material Copper Alloy
Maximum Operating Temperature +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 07/09/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each (On a Reel of 2000)
SGD 1.84
(exc. GST)
SGD 1.97
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Reel*
2000 +
SGD1.84
SGD3,680.00
*price indicative
Related Products
Mini50 series 2.0 mm unsealed PCB automotive header ...
Description:
Mini50 series 2.0 mm unsealed PCB automotive header connectors with an industry approved USCAR 050 interface. These Mini50 PCB headers have a compact, low profile design and small footprint for PCB space saving and design flexibility. The housings of these ...
ERmet 2.0 mm Hard Metric female connectors with ...
Description:
ERmet 2.0 mm Hard Metric female connectors with a high density modular design supported by international connector standards IEC 61076-4-101. These ERmet 2.0 mm HM female connectors can support various PCB arrangements including daughtercard, extender card, backplane and board to ...
One of the most widely used fibre optic ...
Description:
One of the most widely used fibre optic components, this industry-standard connector is suitable for use with both 50/125mm and 62.5/125mm multimode fibres. Use of ceramic ferrules results in much enhanced performance with lower insertion losses and rotational sensitivity. Two ...
LC connector kits with non pull-proof connectors for ...
Description:
LC connector kits with non pull-proof connectors for use with tight jacketed fibre cable. These tight jacketed LC connector kits are designed to allow the jacket and buffer to move together in order to prevent micro-bends and fibre breakage. The ...